Print Page  |  Contact Us  |  Sign In
Schedule
Share |

  

Schedule of Events

Thursday, June 16, 2016

Psi Upsilon Fraternity staff & board members arrive

Friday, June 17, 2016

Delegates arrive (Please arrive in time for 5 PM Opening Session)
 8:00 am - 8:30 am Continental breakfast for boards......... Bellevue Place
Executive Council, Foundation and Staff Only
 8:30 am - 4:00 pm Executive Council / Foundation Board Meetings.........                Bellevue Place
  12:00 pm - 5:30 pm Registration.........Winter Garden Foyer (2nd Floor)
    12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Executive Council & Foundation Board Lunch.........             Bellevue Place
Executive Council, Foundation and Staff Only
   5:00 pm - 6:30 pm 173rd Convention & 2016 Leadership Institute Opening Session ......... Auditorium
6:30 pm Board buses to Theta Theta Chapter House......... Hotel Lobby
 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Cookout and tours of the Theta Theta Chapter House             Hosted by the Theta Theta alumni association.


Saturday, June 18, 2016

                                          8:00 am - 9:00 am Continental Breakfast ......... Cedar Ballroom
                                           8:00 am - 6:00 pm Registration ........................ Auditorium Foyer
                                            9:00 am - 10:00 am Leadership Institute - All....................... Auditorium
                          10:15 am - 12:00 pm

Leadership Institute - Undergraduate ....................Auditorium
Leadership Institute - Alumni............................... Maple

                       11:00 am - 12:00 pm  Leadership Institute- All................................. Auditorium
                                            12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Founder's Society and Scholarship Luncheon
Sponsored by the Psi Upsilon Foundation ....Cedar Ballroom

                                           1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Leadership Institute- All..................... Auditorium
                                            2:30 pm - 3:30 pm  Leadership Institute - Undergraduate........... Auditorium
Leadership Institute - Alumni ...................... Maple
                                           3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Best Practices meetings (Undergraduates choose 1 session, please split up your chapter)

Archons (Chapter Presidents)........................... Larch

Recruitment...................................................... Laurel

Philanthropy and Service................................. Juniper

Social Media.................................................... Madronna

Alumni Advisory Board Meeting (Alumni Only)...... Maple

                                              4:30 pm - 5:00 pm 

Committee Meting Introductions

Awards..................................................Madronna

Budget & Development........................Laurel

New Business.......................................Juniper

Nominations and Credentials................Birch

Unfinished Business..............................Larch

                           6:00 pm 
Board Bus for evening cruise................ Hotel Lobby
                                              6:30 pm- 10:00 pm

Dinner Cruise
Hosted by the Theta Theta Alumni Association

Sunday, June 19, 2016

                                               9:30 am - 5:00 pm Registration..................................... Auditorium Foyer
                                                 9:30 am - 10:00 am
Rules Committee Meetings.............. Auditorium Foyer
                                            10:00 am - Noon 

Committee Meetings

Awards...................................................Madronna

Budget & Development..........................Laurel

New Business.........................................Juniper

Nominations and Credentials................. Birch

Unfinished Business............................... Larch

 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Lunch on your own (Gift cards will be given out at committee meetings)
                                               2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Closing Sessions.......................... Auditorium
                                                6:30 pm - 7:00 pm 
Convention Photo........................ TBD
                                               7:00 pm - 7:30 pm Reception....................................Cedar Foyer
                                               7:30 pm - 9:00 pm 173rd Banquet and Awards Ceremony........... Cedar Ballroom
                                                 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm Dessert Buffet..............................Cedar Foyer

Monday, June 20, 2016

Primary Departure Day
Community Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Calendar

10/14/2016 » 10/16/2016
Omega Homecoming

10/15/2016
Psi U Backstage Tour at Wolf Trap

10/22/2016
Sigma Reunion

Latest News
Featured Members